Log in

I should have been a better son.

Xena is the lesbian show to end all lesbian shows.

But I <3 it. Whenever I watch it I feel like I could kick some ass with my swifty little stick thingy. Unfortunately, that feeling never lasts.

Peace out, and rock on lml

~MCR is genius~

um, yeah.

I-I-I finally got a JOB!!!!

Gee willikers I'm excited!!

But it doesn't start till like June or July :(

I get to learn how to make coffee! w00t

and not for Starbucks either...

And I'm so totally/completely/irrivocably(eh? I don't think that word fits with the rest? Oh well)IN LOVE with the vidoe for MCR's Famous Last Words.

It's so Intense.

I'm also in pain. well I have been for the last four days. Getting back into dance after even a three week hiatus is tough.*note to self* DONT GET SICK!!!

Letsee.. What else can I say?

Oh, I'm attatched to Danny Phantom, and I wish I was a halfa too :) I've been reading a tremendus amount of DP fanfic, cuz that's just what I do.

...and I finally started writing my own Star wars epic, the topic of which will remain a secret on account of I'll prolly never finish writing the first chapter. But if by some miracle I do finish the first chapter I'll send it off to Liz to be Beta'd...

But it's actually my best work.

Which isn't saying much.


Oh and I don't care how many words I've misspelled in this post. Atleast I've sorta figured out apostrophes eh?


What's this? An update?????

Emm...because I've broken my own personal update journal once a month unspoken rule...and because I'm bored, I'm going to say ;


I've have been reading some kind of fanfiction non-stop for the past week and it's driving me crazy, I can't get anything done! Gah!

So I'm banning myself from reading any new fanficion for a few days. I'll read updates 'cause those are usually short, but nothing long, finished, or new...nope nothing.

I'm completely addicted AU Star Wars right now, so I'm fighting it by rereading some of the extended universe novels. Which are at least supposed to be canon-based.

Can't. Read. Fanfiction.

So without further adu (adoo?adue?)...

~Books!!~ I am currently reading:

Wicked, by Gregory Maguire

Fantastic book!! I'm mostly reading at school when I get bored, about halfway through.

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, by JK Rowling

Rereading of course, but since I've read it so many times I don't think I'll be finishing it again (*gaspblasphemygasp*)

Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince, by JK Rowling

Officially only the third time through.

The Courtship of Princess Leia, by Dave Wolverton

It's been five or six years since I read it, and I can hardly remember what happened so It's like the first time all over agian :)!!!

That's all folks.

P.S. Isn't my new Icon so sweet!!!

Automail! I new it!

They attached her "automail arm" to her nerves and she can move it by thinking about it!!


I have no soul!!!! omg that's news to me...

Well no it's not, but it should be....


Say WHAT?????

I got this in an E-mail...

Hi, selfish

University Diplomas
No required tests, classes, books, or interviews.
Please call:

steve gang policemen emphases muir rainstorm hannah nadine squatter
deferent banbury, eggplant wet incongruous nee mickelson uris otto
rococo finial protuberant
malefactor nato .melodious holeable lawmake visionary deniable o reward
botswana adamant
implosion! headphone neath. conference soggy crucible armadillo
scribners inject. bucketfull beribbon ibm mitochondria.

Your Jacob,

Aghem, I think I was just cursed?

In the words of korepersephone "That's the funniest thing I've read all day."


I stepped on a nail! omg

So yesterday my parent's were making me help move a whole crappload of old wood from the siding of our house, and...omg I stepped on a nail! It wasn't very painfull, but I fealt it go through my shoe, I thought it just poked me. But when I took my shoe off I saw blood.

Luckly it only poked a little hole and the nail didn't go that deep, and I bandaged it up right away so it didn't get infected and have to go to the doctors. I say that it's awesome, because...well it got me out of working a bit. But really it's because I have a theory that every single person is going to have to step on a nail at some point in there lives...I was dreading it, but now I have it done and over with.

But It's kinda creepy because I woke up that morning and had the srongest feeling that I was either gonna get skewered by a sharp peice of wood, or step on a nail.


It's HOT!

It's finally hot, I know I've been waiting all year for the weather to hit 100 degrees...but it's driving me crazy!

The Fiddler rehearsals are pain full, Fetterly is a big warehouse converted into a theater with crappy "air conditioning" blah. We have a dance rehearsal on saturday, in the hottest part of the day...Dancing in hell. That's what it feels like.

But other than that the play is going really well, we finished blocking the whole first act, and have made a complete run-through of half of it. hehe.

Life is really good, I love summer vacation. Lazy lazy lazy!

Ummmm that's it I guess!

Oh yeah SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE I can't wait for stargate!

Ewww squishy lucky charms!


MuggleCast is fun!

It's sooooooo close to summer vacation I can almost taste it! Like three and a half weeks close:)yummm

And omg I'm going camping!! In August!!!! Yeee! I love camping! Caaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaamping! Ima go find some ghosts! and stuff...

The Reno feis last weekend was really good, I moved into Novice in all of my dances except Hornpipe, and I've got a lovely new reel step.

Ok well, thats all for now..
Eh, I'm grounded...for not doing the dishes right exactly the minute when I was told...

Parents. Go figure.

But I realized I need to start updating my journal more often. This is my attempt:)

I've adopted a very cool character to play at a very cool rp community called milliways_bar. I'm playing April O'brien from the EverWorld book series. I need to play her more but, as I got myself grounded...well maybe I'll be un-grounded soon so I can stay online all night and RP!! Great idea!

Feis! On Sunday! I can't wait! After wards I'm getting In 'n Out!!!!!! Yay, oh for the love of fast food.

And Auditions for Fiddler on the Roof are next monday. I'm kind of excited, kind of dreading it, but mostly I hope I get a part as one of the daughters...

I'm reading the exorcist book right now, I really want to watch the movie, t'will be awesome. I saw Silent Hill last weekend...that movie has still got me confused. And I'm the one who can usually is able to understand movies..not this one. it was weird, to say the least. Not one bit scary though. Haha those mutant baby things were, um, odd.

Ok well that's all for now.